[ PRINT ]
Calendar Filtering Options   (Show Options)
<< To December 2018 Events For January 2019 To February 2019 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
3rd Quarter - Starts
4
Latin Club
Varsity/JV/ Freshman Boys Basketball - HOME vs. Urbana
5
Girls JV/Varsity Basketball @ North Union
6
7
Gaming Club
Girls JV/Varsity Basketball @ Xenia
8
FCCLA Mtg.
Bowling - Varsity/JV - Home London
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball @ London
PTO Meeting in the Library
9
Grade Cards Go Home
Art Club
SADD Mtg.
10
Grade Cards Go Home
NHS Mtg.
Rotary Speech Contest Mtg.
Bowling - Varsity/JV - Home North Union
Board of Education Meeting
PTO Mtg. - Jr./Sr. High School
11
Latin Club
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball @ Indian Lake
Activity Night (Grades 4th-6th) (Pre-Registration Required)
12
Bowling - Varsity County Tournament
Girls JV/Varsity Basketball vs Ben Logan
13
14
Gaming Club
15
Bowling - Varsity/JV - @ Ben Logan
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball - HOME vs. Kenton Ridge
16
Scoliosis Screening 7th & 8th grade Rm 323
Art Club
Bowling - Varsity/JV - Home Urbana
Girls JV/Varsity Basketball vs Jonathan Alder
17
7/8 Blue Ribbon Breakfast
FFA Leadership Day (Hillard w/20 students)
Bowling - Varsity - @ Shawnee- No jv Girls
18
No School
Teacher Prof. Develop. - No School
ALL Classified Staff - Professional Development
Secretaries, Aides, & Nurses Professional Development
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball - HOME vs. Graham
19
Girls JV/Varsity Basketball vs Indian Lake
20
21
MLK Jr. Day - No School
No School
Gaming Club
22
FFA Public Speaking Contest (Hillard w/3 students)
Bowling - Varsity/JV - @ Indian Lake
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball - HOME vs. Tecumseh
23
Sophomore CTC Trip (Fraker)
Art Club
Girls JV/Varsity Basketball @ Shawnee
24
Jr. High Quarterly Rewards
Bowling - Varsity/JV - Home Graham
25
Renaissance Pizza Luncheon
FCCLA Mtg.
Latin Club
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball @ North Union
26
OMEA Solo/Ensemble Adjudicated Event (Band/Choir)
Bowling - Varsity Jaguar Tournament
Girls JV/Varsity Basketball @ Graham
27
28
FFA Sub-District Award Evaluations
Gaming Club
29
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball @ Shawnee
30
Art Club
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Urbana
31
FFA Speaking Contest (Hillard w/3 students)
Parent/Teacher Conferences #3
8th Grade Parent Scheduling Mtg.
CCP Info Mtg.
1
Latin Club
Bowling - Varsity/JV - @ North Union
Varsity/JV/Freshman Boys Basketball - HOME vs. Ben Logan
2